Branch Chapters

Indy Branch Chapter Chair (Serving 2017) David Lawrence, MAI
Vice Chair (Serving 2017) TBD

Evansville Branch Chapter Chair (Serving 2017) Sarah Land, MAI
Vice Chair (Serving 2017) John Petkovsek

Michiana Branch Chapter Chair (Serving 2017) Steve Sante, MAI, SRA
Vice Chair (Serving 2017) Jeff Vale, MAI, SRA

 

 

Committees

Education Committee
Non-Voting
Chair (Serving 2017-2018) Jason Tillema, SRA, AI-RRS
Vice Chair (Serving 2017-2018) Charlie McCarty, MAI
Member (Serving 2015-2017) Nancy Bonner, SRA
Member (Serving 2016-2018) Scott Larsen, MAI
Member (Serving 2017-2019) Ben Hopkins, MAI
Member (Serving 2017-2019) Mark Ratterman, MAI, SRA
Member (Ex Officio) Ken Fleetwood, SRA

Finance Committee
Non-Voting
Chair (Ex Officio) Ashley Johnson-Wilcoxon, MAI
Member (Ex Officio as Immediate Past President) Jim Hawkins, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS
Member (Ex Officio as Chapter VP) Frank Robinson, SRA
Member ( Serving 2016-2018) Scott Larsen, MAI
Member (Serving 2015-2017) Rick Borges, MAI, SRA, AI-RRS, AI-GRS
Member (Serving 2017-2019) Dick Skiles, SRA
Member (Ex Officio) Ken Fleetwood, SRA

Candidate Guidance Committee 
Non-Voting
Chair (Serving 2017) John Scheidt, SRA
Vice Chair (Serving 2017) Steve Shockley, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS, AI-RRS
Member (Serving 2016-2018) Lisa Meinczinger, SRA, AI-RRS
Member (Serving 2016-2018) James Green, MAI
Member (Serving 2016-2018) Mark Rutsey, SRA
Member (Serving 2017-2019) Tom Silnes, MAI
Member (Ex Officio) Ken Fleetwood, SRA

Government Relations Committee
Non-Voting
Chair (Serving 2017) Chad Roots, MAI
Vice Chair (Serving 2017) Nick Tillema, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS, AI-RRS
Member (Serving 2016-2018) Wayne Baer, MAI
Member (Serving 2017-2019) Joe Traynor
Member (Serving 2016-2018) Randy Scheidt, MAI, SRA
Member (Serving 2015-2017) JD Allardt
Member (Ex Officio) Ken Fleetwood, SRA

Indiana Appraisers Memorial Fund Committee
Non-Voting
Chair (Ex Officio) Ken Fleetwood, SRA
Member (appointed by BOD at first meeting of year) TBD
Member (Presidential appointee) JD Allardt
Bylaws Committee
Non-Voting
Chair (Serving 2017) Kevin Hartman, MAI
Vice Chair (Serving 2017) Jeff Vale, MAI, SRA
Member (Serving 2017) Wayne Johnson, MAI
Member (Ex Officio) Ken Fleetwood, SRA

Edward L. White Achievement Award Committee
All Members are Ex Officio – Non-Voting
Chair Ashley Johnson-Wilcoxon, MAI
Member (2014 Recipient) Jeff Vale, MAI
Member (2011 Recipient) Larry Mitchell, MAI
Member (2010 Recipient) Stephen Wagner, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS
Member (2009 Recipient) Joe Traynor
Member (2008 Recipient) David Cane, MAI
Member (Ex Officio) Ken Fleetwood, SRA

Richard E. Nichols, MAI, SRA Achievement Award Committee
All Members are Ex Officio – Non-Voting
Chair Frank Robinson, SRA
Member (2014 Recipient) Jay E. Allardt, SRA
Member (2013 Recipient) John T. Newlin, MAI
Member (2013 Recipient) John S. Newlin, MAI
Member (2012 Recipient) Mike Lady, MAI, SRA
Member (2011 Recipient) Nick Tillema, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS
Member (Ex Officio) Ken Fleetwood, SRA

External Relations Committee
Non-Voting
Chair (Serving 2017) Lisa Meinczinger, SRA, AI-RRS
Vice Chair (Serving 2017) Steve Shockley, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS, AI-RRS
Member (Serving 2016-2018) Brendon Meier, SRA
Member (Serving 2017-2019) Brent Kinker, MAI
Member (Serving 2015-2017) Kristi Lundquist, SRA
Member (Serving 2016-2018) Julie, Peters, SRA, AI-RRS
Member (Ex Officio) Ken Fleetwood, SRA

Public Relations Committee
Chair (Serving 2017) York Pollert, MAI
Vice Chair (Serving 2017-2019) Aaron Ingram
Member (Serving 2015-2017) Tiamia Reese, SRA, AI-RRS
Member (Serving 2016-2018) Luke Nordine
Member (Ex Officio) Ken Fleetwood, SRA

Personnel Committee
Chair (Ex Offcio) Jim Hawkins, MAI, SRA, AI-RRS
Member (Appointed at first BOD meeting) TBD
Member (Ex Officio) Frank Robinson, SRA
Member (Ex Officio) Ken Fleetwood, SRA

Nominating Committee
Non-Voting – All 1 year term
Chair (Ex Officio) Jim Hawkins, MAI, SRA, AI-RRS
Member (Presidential Appointee) Shawn Patterson, MAI
Member (BOD Appointee, at first meeting of year) TBD
Member (Elected by general membership at first meeting) TBD
Member (Elected by general membership at first meeting) TBD

2017 Installation Banquet