Hoosier State Chapter Leadership – 2021

Executive Officers 
President Charles J. McCarty, MAI
Vice President Luke Nordine, MAI
Secretary/Treasurer Steve Shockley, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS, AI-RRS
Immediate Past President (ex-officio) Erick Landeen, MAI
Executive Director (non-voting) Shannon O’Keefe

 

 

Board of Directors 
Director at Large (Serving 2019-2021) Kristi Lundquist, SRA, AI-RRS
Director at Large (Serving 2019-2021) Daniel D. Tudor, MAI
Director at Large (Serving 2020-2022) Jon Scheidt, SRA
Director at Large (Serving 2020-2022) Jason Tillema, SRA, AI-RRS
Director at Large (Serving 2021-2023) Craig Hays, MAI
Director at Large (Serving 2021-2023) Aaron Ingram, MAI, SRA

 

Branch Chapters 
Indy Branch Chapter Chair Greg Witkowski
Indy Branch Chapter Vice Chair Chad Roots, MAI
Evansville Branch Chapter Chair Brian Woods
Evansville Branch Chapter Vice Chair To be elected
Michiana Branch Chapter Chair Jeff Vale, MAI, SRA
Michiana Branch Chapter Vice Chair To be elected

 

 

Region V Representatives 
President (Ex Officio) Charlie McCarty, MAI
Vice President (Ex Officio) Luke Nordine, MAI
Representative (Serving 2020-2021) Ashley Johnson, MAI
Representative (Serving 2021-2022) William Penwell, SRA
1st Alternative (Serving 2021)         York Pollert, MAI
2nd Alternative (Serving 2021) Aaron T. Wood, MAI

 

 

Education Committee 
Chair (Serving 2021-2022) William Penwell, SRA
Vice Chair (Serving 2021) To be appointed
Member (Serving 2020-2022) Ashley Johnson, MAI
Member (Serving 2020-2022) Cynthia Gianneschi, AI-GRS
Member (Serving 2021-2023) To be appointed
Member (Serving 2021-2023) To be appointed
Member (Ex Officio) Charlie McCarty, MAI

 

Finance Committee
Chair (Ex Officio) Steve Shockley, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS, AI-RRS
Member (Ex Officio as Immediate Past President) Erick Landeen, MAI
Member (Ex Officio as Chapter VP) Luke Nordine, MAI
Member (Serving 2019-2021) John Good, MAI, AI-GRS
Member (Serving 2020-2022) Janice Evans, SRA, AI-RRS
Member (Serving 2021-2023) To be appointed
Member (Ex Officio) Charlie McCarty, MAI

 

 

Candidate Guidance Committee 
Chair (Serving 2021) Kristi Lundquist, SRA, AI-RRS
Vice Chair (Serving 2021) Frank Robinson, SRA, AI-RRS
Member (Serving 2020-2022) To be appointed
Member (Serving 2019-2021) J. Matthew Stephenson, MAI
Member (Serving 2019-2021) Wayne Baer, MAI
Member (Ex Officio) Charlie McCarty, MAI

 

 

Government Relations Committee 
Chair (Serving 2021) Kevin Hartman, MAI
Vice Chair (Serving 2021) To be appointed
Member (Serving 2020-2022) Joe Traynor
Member (Serving 2019-2021) Randy Scheidt, MAI
Member (Serving 2019-2021) Shelley Smaltz, MAI
Member (Ex Officio) Charlie McCarty, MAI

 

 

Indiana Appraisers Memorial Fund Committee
Chair (Ex Officio) Steve Hurst, MAI
Chapter Vice President Luke Nordine, MAI
Member (Presidential Appointee)
Member (Board of Director Appointee)
Member (Ex Officio) Charles J. McCarty, MAI

 

 

Bylaws Committee 
Chair (Serving 2021) Kyler Rothhaar
Vice Chair (Serving 2020) To be appointed
Member (Serving 2020-2022) Aaron Wood, MAI
Member (Ex Officio) Charlie McCarty, MAI

 

 

Personnel Committee 
Chair (Ex Officio) Erick Landeen, MAI
Member (Appointed at first BOD meeting, per Bylaws)
Member (Ex Officio) Luke Nordine, MAI
Member (Ex Officio) Charlie McCarty, MAI

 

 

External Relations Committee
Chair (Serving 2021) Ashley Johnson, MAI
Vice Chair (Serving 2020-2022) Craig Hays, MAI
Member (Serving 2019-2021) Jon Scheidt, SRA
Member (Serving 2020-2022) Aaron Ingram, MAI, SRA
Member (Serving 2021-2023) To be appointed
Member (Ex Officio) Charlie McCarty, MAI

 

 

Public Relations Committee
Chair (Serving 2021) Daniel Tudor, MAI
Vice Chair (Serving 2020-2022) Jay D. Allardt, MAI
Member (Serving 2019-2021) Luke Nordine, MAI
Member (Serving 2020-2022) Ashley Johnson, MAI
Member (Serving 2021-2023) To be appointed
Member (Ex Officio) Charlie McCarty, MAI

 

 

Nominating Committee
Chair (Ex Officio) Erick Landeen, MAI
Member (Presidential Appointee)
Member (BOD Appointed at 1st BOD meeting)
Member (Elected By General Membership) 
Member (Elected By General Membership) 

 

 

LDAC Representatives
3rd Year None
Member (Ex Officio) Luke Nordine, MAI
Member (Ex Officio) Joanilla Barker

 

 

ICBR Representative 
2021 Steve Shockley, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS, AI-RRS

 

 

Edward L. White Achievement Award Committee – All Members are Ex Officio 
Chair Bill Penwell, SRA
Member (2017 Recipient) Randy Scheidt, MAI, SRA
Member (2014 Recipient) Jeff Vale, MAI, SRA
Member (2011 Recipient) Larry Mitchell, MAI
Member (2010 Recipient) Stephen Wagner, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS
Member (2009 Recipient) Joe Traynor
Member (2008 Recipient) David Cain, MAI
Member (Ex Officio) Charlie McCarty, MAI

 

Richard E. Nichols, MAI, SRA Achievement Award Committee – All Members are Ex Officio
Chair Luke Nordine, MAI
Member (2019 Recipient) Stephen S. Wagner, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS
Member (2018 Recipient) Randy Scheidt, MAI, SRA
Member (2017 Recipient) Jim Hawkins, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS, AI-RRS
Member (2016 Recipient) Thomas P. Morlan, MAI, SRA
Member (2014 Recipient) Jay E Allardt, SRA
Member (2013 Recipient) John T Newlin, MAI
Member (2013 Recipient) John S Newlin, MAI
Member (2012 Recipient) Mike Lady, MAI, SRA
Member (2011 Recipient) Nick Tillema, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS
Member (Ex Officio) Charlie McCarty, MAI

2017 Installation Banquet